SHRI SHANKARACHARYA INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES AND RESEARCH Shri Shankaracharya Technical Campus
Free PET Mock Test Registration Register now Free PET Mock Test Click here
  • Shri Shankaracharya Technical Campus (NAAC & NBA)

SHRI SHANKARACHARYA INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES AND RESEARCH

Shri Shankaracharya Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences and Research (SSIPSR) was established on 2019 and since its first step, it continued to remain the best Pharmacy College in Bhilai. The institute is approved by Pharmacy Council of India (PCI), New Delhi and affiliated to Chhattisgarh Swami Vivekanand Technical University (CSVTU), Durg (State Technological University of Chhattisgarh).

SSIPSR has large numbers highly qualified faculty members to deliver curriculum that aims at development of courses and programs based on both academic and industrial inputs. Whether we look for performance in Pharmacy courses (B and D. Pharmacy both), we will find top results of its students. Especially, every year, the institute witnessed large numbers of merit holders in B Pharmacy.

Namstay, “Quality of human life” is based on two pillars health and wealth, Healthcare system of any country plays a key role in the improvement of the quality of life of society. Pharmacists as an integral part of the health care system, is an important link between patients, medicine and physician, He is expertise in reading and understanding the prescription of drugs their doses, side effects, adverse effects, counter-reactions with other medications, without pharmacist the health system cannot be run smoothly. Our aims at imparting quality pharmacy education and programmes to our students and Forging the youth into formidable force to cater to the need of the nation “Health for All”.


Message from Principal
Dr. Vaibhav Tiwari
M. Pharma Ph.D , D.HMM

Courses and Affiliations

Course Seats Affiliations Eligibility
B Pharma 100 Chhattisgarh Swami Vivekanand Technical University (CSVTU), Durg (State Technological University of Chhattisgarh) As per C G Govt and PCI
D Pharma 60 Chhattisgarh Swami Vivekanand Technical University (CSVTU), Durg (State Technological University of Chhattisgarh) As per C G Govt and PCI

Researches

  • More than 50 research articles are published in national and International Journals.
  • More than 20 research outcomes are presented in national and International Conferences.

  • Anti-Ragging Committee

    <
    S. No. Name of Member Designation Contact Details
    1 Dr. Vaibhav Tiwari Chairman 9425468386
    2 Dr Alok Singh Thakur Member (Professor Incharge) 9752097870
    3 Dr. Hemant R. Badwaik Member 7879059209
    4 Mrs. Sunita Singh Member 9165626266
    5 Mr Sachin Gupta Member 7030252866
    6 Mr Vicky Soni Member 993199506
    7Kajal Sahu Member 7000419960

    Women Grievance Cell

    <
    S. No. Name of Member Designation Contact Details
    1 Dr. Vaibhav Tiwari Chairman 9425468386
    2 Dr. Madhuri Baghel Member (Professor Incharge) 9662483083
    3 Ms Anupriya Singh Member 9424211423
    4 Mrs. Sunita Singh Member 9165626266
    5 Ms Rashmi Suryavanshi Member 8319851652
    6 Shikha Dubey Member 7489949960
    7Neekita Yadav Member 7477258208
    Reach us at
    Shri Shankaracharya Technical Campus, Junwani Road, Bhilai, Distt. Durg, Chhattisgarh- 490020
    Call us at 0788-4088888 / +91 9425468386
    Fax us on 0788-4088888
    Write us on ssipsrbhilai@gmail.com